FREE DELIVERY on orders over $100 (code FS100),FREE PERSONALISATION with all orders,FREE LUXURY GIFT BOX with personalised gifts
 

Privacy Policy

Flying Dreams baby store is committed to protecting your Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (including the National Privacy Principles). Personal Information under the Privacy Act includes any information by which a person's identity can be reasonably determined.

1. Collection

Flying Dreams baby store will only collect Personal Information where the information is necessary for exclusive baby store to perform one or more of its activities.

Flying dreams collects Personal Information to supply customers with the products ordered from online baby store.

2. Use

Flying Dreams uses Personal Information only for the purposes listed in 1 above.

Flying dreams may use Personal Information to avoid an imminent threat to a person's life or to public safety.

It may also use Personal Information for reasons related to law enforcement or internal investigations into unlawful activities.

3. Disclosure

Flying Dreams store may Disclose Personal Information to law enforcement agencies, government agencies, courts or external advisers where permitted or required by law.

Flying Dreams may Disclose Personal Information to avoid an imminent threat to a person's life or to public safety.

It will not Disclose Personal Information otherwise than in accordance with the exceptions set out at 3 above.

It does not sell or share its customer lists on a commercial basis with third parties.

Flying Dreams baby shop does not store customer credit card details.

4. Information security

Flying Dreams will take all reasonable steps to ensure that paper and electronic records containing Personal Information are stored in secured facilities.

5. Cookies

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on your prior visits to this website.
You have the option to opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page.
Alternatively you can opt out of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page.

6. Openness

Flying Dreams website will contain a copy of Privacy Policy.



Content